Competition Results 

 

RACV Australia Day
26 Jan 2012

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.742 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Saxon)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 2 - BT 20.199 secs
(Belle, Ezri, Pebbles, Romy, Scooby, Zoe)

Bass Coast Show, Wonthaggi
14 Jan 2012

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.469 secs
(Ash, Belle, Flite, Hamish)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 21.025 secs
(Ezri, Marlo, Pebbles, Romi, Zoe)

Ballarat Santa Ball
3 Dec 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 19.274 secs
(Ash, Belle, Candy, Ezri, Flite, Romi)

Flyball @ Lilydale Show
20 Nov 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.142 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Saxon)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 1 - BT 20.474 secs
(Romi, Rufey, Tilly, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 4th in Div 3 - BT 23.569 secs
(Belle, Candy, Ezri, Lexi, Marlo)

Dandenong Power Paws
12 Nov 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.274 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 2nd in Div 3 - BT 20.985 secs
(Belle, Candy, Ezri, Pebbles, Tilly, Zoe)

Euroa Show, Euroa
23 Oct 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.625 secs
(Ash, Ezri,  Flite, Hamish, Romi,)

Geelong Royal Show, Geelong
16 Oct 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.260 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 2nd in Div 3 - BT 22.466 secs
(Belle, Candy, Rufey, Zoe)

Pet's Day Out, Frankston
9 Oct 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.131 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Saxon)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 2 - BT 20.809 secs
(Bailey, Romi, Rufey, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 2nd in Div 6 - BT 23.892 secs
(Belle, Candy, Lexi, Marlo, Pebbles)

 

On the Flyball, Frankston
10 Sep 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.487 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Marlo, Saxon)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 20.336 secs
(Bailey, Mr Magoo, Pebbles, Romi, Rufey, Tilley)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 22.759 secs
(Belle, Candy, Ezri, Lexi, Toby Zoe)

Bellarine Flyball Bonanza 
14 May 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.442 secs
(Ash, Bailey, Flite, Hamish)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 3 - BT 21.098 secs
(Bear, Candy, Ezri, Romi, Rufey, Zoe)

2011 Australian National Championships, 
Sydney Easter Show 
22 & 23 April 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 5th in Div 1 - BT 18.543 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 3 - BT 21.789 secs
(Bailey, Bear, Ezri, Harley, Rufey, Zoe)

Ringwood Highland Games 
10 April 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.144 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 2 - BT 19.807 secs
(Bailey, Pebbles, Romi, Rufey)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 3rd in Div 3 - BT 21.035 secs
(Chester, Tilly, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Afterburners - 5th in Div 4 - BT 22.303 secs
(Bear, Candy, Cassie, Ezri, Lexi)

Hastings 
2&3 April 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.472 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 4th in Div 2 - BT 21.835 secs
(Bailey, Bear, Ezri, Harley, Rufey, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Afterburners - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 24.287 secs
(Candy, Chester, Lexi, Pebbles, Toby)

Pakenham 
19 March 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.848 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 2nd in Div 2 - BT 21.334 secs
(Chester, Cassie, Pebbles, Saxon, Tilly)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 20.681 secs
(Bailey, Candy, Romi, Rufey, Zoe)

Purina S.A.F.E. Flyball Spectacular, Seymour
19 February 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 19.225 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Rufey)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 1 - BT 21.213 secs
(Bailey, Candy, Romi, Saxon, Zoe)

Berwick Highland Gathering
12 February 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.651 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 1 - BT 20.127 secs
(Bailey, Romi, Rufey, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Ballistic Missiles - 1st in Div 2 - BT 21.258 secs
(Bear, Candy, Tilly, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Afterburners - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 22.495 secs
(Amy, Cassie, Chester, Lexi, Saxon, )

RACV Australia Day
26 January 2011

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.627 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish, Romi, Rufey)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 2 - BT 20.739 secs
(Bear, Cassie, Chester, Pebbles, Tilly, Zoe)

Ballarat Santa Ball
4 December 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.545 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Romi, Rufey)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 20.811 secs
(Bailey, Bear, Ezri, Pebbles, Tilly, Zoe)

Australian National Championships, Dandenong Show
13 & 14 November 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 18.436 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 7th in Div 2 - BT 19.982 secs
(Bailey, Pebbles, Rufey, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 5 - BT 21.263 secs
(Bear, Cassie, Ezri, Lily, Tilly, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Depth Chargers - 2nd in Div 8 - BT 25.723 secs
(Candy, Chester, Harley, Lexi)

Frankston "Pet's Day Out"
10 October 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.408 secs
(Ash, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 2 - BT 19.688 secs
(Bailey, Coral, Pebbles, Rufey)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 4 - BT 21.946 secs
(Bear, Ezri, Ricky, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Afterburners - 2nd in Div 5 - BT 23.420 secs
(Candy, Cassie, Chester, Leroy, Lexi)

Yarram "Best Friends Flyball Retreat"
2 October 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.976 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - Div 2 - BT 20.469 secs
(Bailey, Rufey, Russha, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - Div 4 - BT 22.062 secs
(Bear, Ezri, Lily, Ricky, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Afterburners - Div 5 - BT 25.486 secs
(Amy, Chester, Harley, Leroy, Lexi)

Frankston "On the Fly"
18 September 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 18.826 secs
(Ash, Coral, Flite, Hamish, Romi)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 2nd in Div 2 - BT 20.424 secs
(Bailey, Ezri, Rufey, Russha, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 5th in Div 3 - BT 22.218 secs
(Bear, Cassie, Lily, Ricky, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 2nd in Div 5 - BT 24.747 secs
(Candy, Chester, Harley, Leroy, Lexi, Pebbles)

South East Flyball Challenge, Portland
13 June 2010

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 19.621 secs
(Coral, Flite, Indigo, Romi, Russha)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 1 - BT 20.429 secs
(Ash, Bailey, Bear, Klay, Phoenix)

Croydon Rocket Star Gazers - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 22.476 secs
(Chester, Cosmo, Ezri, Oakley, Ricky, William)

Gold Rush Flyball, Ballarat
26 & 27 April 2008

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 3rd in Div 1 - BT 19.779 secs
(Bear, Coral, Ezri, Flite, Lexi)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Div 1 - BT 20.221 secs
(Cassie, Jamaica, Ricky, Rufey, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 2 - BT 21.028 secs
(Astro, Brandy, Indigo, Pebbles, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 4 - BT 24.444 secs
(Al, Chester, Chloe, Harley, Jessie, Moses)

Ringwood Highland Games
31 March 2008

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 20.32 secs
(Coral, Klay, Lexi, Molly, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 2 - BT 21.60 secs
(Cassie, Chester, Indigo, Rufey, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 3 - BT 23.94 secs
(Astro, Harley, Jeddah, Jessie, Oakley, Pebbles)

Australian National Championships, Canberra
23 & 24 February 2008

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Div 3 - BT 21.186 secs
(Coral, Ezri, Harley, Indigo, Klay, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 5 - BT 24.08 secs
(Al, Brandy, Chester, Jessie, Oakley, Rufey)

Berwick Highland Games
10 February 2008

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 21.038 secs
(Coral, Ezri, Harley, Klay, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 1st in Div 2 - BT 21.73 secs
(Astro, Cassie, Lexi, Rufey, Zoe))

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 3 - BT 25.89 secs
(Chester, Jeddah, Jessie, Oakley, Sasha, Toby)

RACV Australia Day
26 January 2008

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 20.633 secs
(Brandy, Ezri, Klay, Ricky, Pebbles)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 5th in Div 2 - BT 22.185 secs
(Coral, Cassie, Harley, Indigo, Molly )

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 3 - BT 22.078 secs
(Astro, Chloe, Jeddah, Zoe, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 25.057 secs
(Al, Chester, Jessie, Oakley, Sasha, Rufey)

Bass Coast Agricultural Show, Wonthaggi
12 January 2008

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 21.184 secs
(Brandy, Ezri, Jeddah, Klay)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 5th in Div 2 - BT 21.674 secs
(Cassie, Harley, Indigo, Molly, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 3 - BT 21.911 secs
(Astro, Coral, Zoe, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 25.057 secs
(Al, Chester, Chloe, Jessie, Oakley, Rufey)

Ballarat Santa Ball
1 December 2007

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 20.127 secs
(Ezri, Klay, Lexi, Molly, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 22.336 secs
(Astro, Cassie, Indigo, Jeddah, Pebbles,  Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 5 - BT 24.00 secs
(Coral, Chester, Harley, Jessie, Rufey, Toby)

Ballarat Show Flyball
11 November 2007

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Div 1 - BT 22.076 secs
(Astro, Ezri, Harley, Jessie, Klay, Zoe)

Dandenong Show
10 November 2007

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 20.314 secs
(Ezri, Klay, Lexi, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 2nd in Div 2 - BT 21.133 secs
(Brandy, Cassie, Jeddah, Molly, Pebbles)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 3 - BT 22.996 secs
(Astro, Chloe, Harley, Oakley, Toby, Zoe)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Div 4 - BT 25.002 secs
(Al, Coral, Chester, Jessie, Rufey, Sasha)

Euroa Flyball Euphoria
27 October 2007

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 21.109 secs
(Ezri, Harley, Klay, Molly, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Cosmonauts - 1st in Div 4 - BT 22.996 secs
(Al, Astro, Brandy, Jeddah, Jessie, Zoe)

Ballarat Santa Ball
2 December 2006

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Div 1 - BT 20.90 secs
(Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Klay, Lexi)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 3rd in Div 2 - BT 21.357 secs
(Cassie, Ricky, Harley, Indigo, Zoe, Toby)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Div 4 - BT 26.209 secs
(Chloe, Pebbles, Sasha, Jessie, Guinness, Buddy)

Pet & Pony Expo, Rosebud
26 November 2006

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - BT 19.733 secs
(Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Brandy, Lexi)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 1st in Div 2 - BT 21.632 secs
(Cassie, Ricky, Harley, Indigo, Klay)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Div 3 - BT 24.415 secs
(Chloe, Pebbles, Zoe, Maximus, Toby, Buddy)

Dandenong Show
11 November 2006

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 2nd in Div 1 - BT 20.552 secs
(Astro, Brandy, Ezri, Jeddah, Klay, Lexi, BL Michelle)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Div 2 - BT 23.332 secs
(Cassie, Harley, Indigo, Ricky, Toby, Zoe, BL Emma)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 5th in Div 5 - BT 29.665 secs
(Al, Chloe, Crawford, Maximus, Pebbles, Sasha, BL Amy)

Ringwood Highland Games, 2006 National Championships
4&5 March 2006

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 3rd in Division 1 - BT 18.625 secs
    (Astro, Brandy, Ezri, Lexi, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 5th in Division 5 - BT 27.598 secs
    (Harley, Jeddah, Jemma, Sadie, Sasha, Toby) 

Santa Ball, Ballarat 3 December 2005

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - BT 18.58 secs)
    (Astro, Ezri, Jamaica, Lexi, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Division 3 - BT 22.46 secs
    (Chloe, Indigo, Jack, Jeddah, Russha) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Division 4 - BT 29.72 secs
    (Al, Frodo, Harley, Jemma, Toby, William)

Adelaide Royal Show 10 Sept 2005

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1
    (Ezri, Jamaica, Klay, Lexi, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 1st in Division 3
    (Al, Astro, Harley, Indigo, Jeddah) 

Melbourne Royal Show 26 Sept 2004

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 19.19 secs 
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Klay, Penny)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 2nd in Division 1 - 20.47 secs
    (Ginger, Jack, Josh, Oscar, Ricky) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Division 3 - 24.90 secs
    (Al, Allie, Bosco, Jagger, Willie) 

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 2nd in Division 4 - 27.93 secs
    (Frodo, Jessie, Rowdy, Sasha, Zac) 

Canberra Royal Show (Nationals) 28 & 29 Feb 2004

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 19.14 secs 
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 1st in Division 2 - 20.20 secs
    (Jack, Jagger, Josh, Klay, Oscar) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 2nd in Division 7 - 26.91 secs
    (Al, Buddy, Frodo, Ginger, Guinness, Jessie, ) 

Pet & Pony Expo, Rosebud 16 Nov 2003

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 19.22 secs 
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 3rd in Division 1 - 20.83 secs
    (Jack, Josh, Klay, Oscar, WIllie) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Division 2 - 21.79 secs
    (Allie, Beau, Billie, Jagger, Kippy) 

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 2nd in Division 6 - 27.22 secs
    (Al, Bosco, Buddy, Jemma, Rowdy, William)

Frost & Fog, Canberra 8 June 2003

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.63 secs 
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 3rd in Division 1 - 20.41 secs
    (Ginger, Jagger, Josh, Klay, Ricky) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 5th in Division 3 - 24.20 secs
    (Buddy, Josh II, Kippy, Willie) 

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 2nd in Division 6 - 27.22 secs
    (Beau, Jack, Oscar, Sox, William, Zac)

Sydney Royal Show 18 April 2003

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.78 secs  
    (Astro, Buddy II, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny, Ricky)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Division 1 - 21.15 secs

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Division 4 - 25.64 secs 

Canberra Royal Show 1&2 March 2003

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.60 secs (New official Australian record)
    (Astro, Buddy II, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny)

Croydon Rocket Jaggernauts - 3rd in Division 1 - 20.56 secs
    (Jagger, Josh, Kippie, Ricky, Willie) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Division 3 - 23.66 secs
    (Flynn, Ginger, Klay, Oscar, William) 

Foster Show 22 February 2003

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 19.92 secs 
    (Astro, Buddy II, Ezri, Jeddah, Trillian)

Croydon Rocket Jaggernauts - 2nd in Division 1 - 20.84  secs
    (Jagger, Josh, Kippie, Klay, Ricky) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Division 3 - 23.66 secs
    (Ginger, Oscar, Sasha, William, Willie) 

Dandenong Show 9 November 2002

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.67 secs
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny, Taffie)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 2nd in Division 1 
    (Buddy II, Jagger, Josh, Kippie, Willie) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 4th in Division 2 
    (Billie, Ginger, Roley, Trillian, Whiskie) 

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 2nd in Division 3 
    (Flynn, Jemma, Sox, William Sasha) 

Welshpool 'Prom Challenge' 26 October 2002

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 19.63 secs
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Penny, Taffie)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 2nd in Division 1 - 21.01 secs
    (Buddy II, Jagger, Kippie, Trillian, Willie) 

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 3rd in Division 2 - 24.98 secs
    (Buddy I, Ginger, Roley, Sasha, Whiskie) 

Croydon Rocket Space Cadets - 1st in Division 2 - 25.02 secs
    (Flynn, Jemma, Josh, Sox, William) 

Adelaide 7 September 2002

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.76 secs
    (Astro, Ezri, Penny, Taffie)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 4th in Division 1 - 20.83 secs
    (Buddy II, Jagger, Jeddah, Willie) - team retired due to injury

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Division 2 - 25.59 secs
    (Ginger, Kippy, Sasha, Sox) 

Nationals - Pro Plan Flyball Racing Grand Prix, 
8 June 2002

Croydon Rocket Scientists - 1st in Division 1 - 18.80 secs
    (Astro, Ezri, Jeddah, Taffie, Penny)

Croydon Rocket Secret Weapons - 3rd in Division 1 - 21.26 secs
    (Buddy I, Buddy II, Jagger, Kippy)

Croydon Rocket Blasters - 1st in Division 4 - 25.30 secs
    (Jack, Sasha, Sox, Trillian, Whiskie)

Return home